Morgan Fairchild Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Fairchild

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: February 3, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
RoseanneLadies' Choice(Season 5, Episode 8) TVLAND

Bev's move to a seniors community leaves Roseanne feeling old; Nancy drops a bombshell about Marla (Morgan Fairchild). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
RoseanneLadies' Choice(Season 5, Episode 8) TVLAND

Bev's move to a seniors community leaves Roseanne feeling old; Nancy drops a bombshell about Marla (Morgan Fairchild). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Sun Mar 29 2:30pm
RoseanneStand on Your Man(Season 5, Episode 9) TVLAND

The Lunch Box welcomes its first customers, including a weirdo whose presence sends the gals to a self-defense class. Arnie: Tom Arnold. Jane: Terri Treas. Chuck: James Pickens Jr.. Ty: Wings Hauser. Nick: Doug Fieger.

Tue Mar 31 7:00am
That '70s ShowGoing Mobile(Season 6, Episode 24) ABCFAM

Brooke's mother (Morgan Fairchild) clashes with Kelso; doubts plague the happy couple as the wedding day looms. Pamela: Brooke Shields. Brooke: Shannon Elizabeth. Officer Kennedy: James Avery. Laurie: Christina Moore. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon. F (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Thanksgiving Flashbacks(Season 5, Episode 8) TBS

The gang reflects on bad Thanksgivings---and the biggest turkey belongs to Monica, who recalls her first encounter with Chandler (Matthew Perry). Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Young Chandler: Joshua Preston.