Morgan FairchildCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: February 3, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First professional job was a stand-in for Faye Dunaway in 1967's Bonnie and Clyde.
  • Auditioned for the role of Jacy Farrow in 1971's The Last Picture Show, a role made famous by Cybill Shepherd.
  • Wrote beauty book Super Looks.
  • Appeared in a series of Old Navy commercials.
  • Has known ZZ Top's Dusty Hill since she was 15.
  • Honored by the Texas Film Hall of Fame in 2008.
  • Involved in AIDS charities and environmental causes.

Awards

  • 1982, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama: Nominee
  • 1990, Emmy — Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Cathryn Hartt — Sister
  • Jack Calmes — Ex-husband
  • Mark Seiler — Significant Other
  • Edward Milton McClenny — Father
  • Martha Jane Hartt McClenny — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop