Morgan Fairchild Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Fairchild

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: February 3, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Fairchild
Keck's Exclusives: Morgan Fairchild to Vamp On Bones

Glamorous '80s primetime soap diva Morgan Fairchild, who seduced her way through Dallas, Falcon Cres…

Natalie Martinez
Get to Know Detroit 1-8-7's Natalie Martinez

She plays Rough-and-tumble Det. Ariana Sanchez, the only female detective in a testosterone-heavy st…

Jaclyn Smith and Ann-Margret
Exclusive: Ann-Margret to Guest on SVU

Two-time Academy Award nominee Ann-Margret and former Charlie's Angels star Jaclyn Smith have signed…

Katee Sackhoff by Albert L. Ortega/ WireImage.com
Katee Sackhoff: From Starbuck to Nip/Tuck

Katee Sackhoff, who recently eyed a gig as a CSI, instead will wield a scalpel during the sixth seas…

Morgan Fairchild, <EM>Men in Trees</EM> 
Morgan Fairchild Checks Out Men in Trees' "Morgan Fairchild"

The male-dense berg of Elmo gets a much-needed shot of womanhood when TV-serial icon Morgan Fairchil…

Scott Elrod and Anne Heche by Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
Men in Trees Is Bloomin' Wonderful Yet Again

Let others wax pop-culturey about the premieres of Chuck, Reaper and Gossip Girl. The show I'm excit…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
RoseanneStand on Your Man(Season 5, Episode 9) WE

The Lunch Box welcomes its first customers, including a weirdo whose presence sends the gals to a self-defense class. Arnie: Tom Arnold. Jane: Terri Treas. Chuck: James Pickens Jr.. Ty: Wings Hauser. Nick: Doug Fieger.

Thu Apr 9 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Thanksgiving Flashbacks(Season 5, Episode 8) TBS

The gang reflects on bad Thanksgivings---and the biggest turkey belongs to Monica, who recalls her first encounter with Chandler (Matthew Perry). Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Young Chandler: Joshua Preston.

Sun Apr 12 10:00am
FriendsThe One After 'I Do'(Season 8, Episode 1) TBS

Rachel reveals a bit of baby news at Monica's reception, while Chandler tries---and fails---to dance in rented shoes. Also, Ross gets stuck at the kids table after trying to impress his sister's sexy co-worker (Bonnie Somerville); and Joey uses his best-ma (more…)