Moon Bloodgood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Falling Skies

Exclusive: Falling Skies' Explosive New Trailer for Season 4

When the fourth season of Falling Skies premieres in two months, the weary warriors of the 2nd Mass have little time to savor their recent victory over the alien invaders. The Espheni may have been weakened in last summer's finale, but they are still… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 10:00pm
Falling SkiesRespiteNew(Season 5, Episode 6) TNT

An injured Tom takes refuge with a family and learns about life without war in the process. Meanwhile, Hal and Isabella's relationship blooms as they search for Tom; the 2nd Mass locates an Espheni device; and Maggie makes a decision, with consequences.

Mon Aug 3 12:00am
Falling SkiesRespite(Season 5, Episode 6) TNT

An injured Tom takes refuge with a family and learns about life without war in the process. Meanwhile, Hal and Isabella's relationship blooms as they search for Tom; the 2nd Mass locates an Espheni device; and Maggie makes a decision, with consequences.

Sun Aug 9 10:00pm
Falling SkiesEverybody Has Their ReasonsNew(Season 5, Episode 7) TNT

The group finds a safe haven in the form of a functional military base run by Weaver's old flame. Meanwhile, plans spin into motion for a final assault on the Espheni, yet it dawns on the 2nd Mass that things aren't exactly as they seem.

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Summer Sci-Fi Preview: Falling Skies Returns for Season 3

The third season of Falling Skies could turn into either War of the Worlds or E.T. — which just happ…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »