Moon Bloodgood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Falling Skies

Exclusive: Falling Skies' Explosive New Trailer for Season 4

When the fourth season of Falling Skies premieres in two months, the weary warriors of the 2nd Mass have little time to savor their recent victory over the alien invaders. The Espheni may have been weakened in last summer's finale, but they are still… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 2
12:49 — In the year 2016, Resistance fighter Blair Williams starts out on a deadly mission to a decimated Los Angeles, a known hot zone. She searches for The (more…)
Episode 5
12:43 — Laz is alone to face the machines. Blair returns to base and tries to convince Command to retrieve him. Skynet attacks the base. Laz finds a group of (more…)
Episode 1
12:22 — Two years before the events of "Terminator Salvation," Resistance fighter Blair Williams starts out on a deadly mission to a decimated Los Angeles, a (more…)
Faster!
12:08 — In Faster!, a badass female bike messenger runs roughshod over everyone in her path in a desperate struggle to get ahead.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 9:00pm
FasterNew Syfy

Driver seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00pm
Faster Syfy

Driver seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Tue Jul 5 12:30am
Pathfinder HBO2

Savage action tale about a Norse man (Karl Urban), raised by Native Americans, who wages war against Viking marauders when they attack his adopted tribe. Moon Bloodgood, Clancy Brown, Russell Means, Jay Tavare. Directed by Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Summer Sci-Fi Preview: Falling Skies Returns for Season 3

The third season of Falling Skies could turn into either War of the Worlds or E.T. — which just happ…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »