Moon Bloodgood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Falling Skies

Exclusive: Falling Skies' Explosive New Trailer for Season 4

When the fourth season of Falling Skies premieres in two months, the weary warriors of the 2nd Mass have little time to savor their recent victory over the alien invaders. The Espheni may have been weakened in last summer's finale, but they are still… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 2
12:49 — In the year 2016, Resistance fighter Blair Williams starts out on a deadly mission to a decimated Los Angeles, a known hot zone. She searches for The (more…)
Episode 5
12:43 — Laz is alone to face the machines. Blair returns to base and tries to convince Command to retrieve him. Skynet attacks the base. Laz finds a group of (more…)
Episode 1
12:22 — Two years before the events of "Terminator Salvation," Resistance fighter Blair Williams starts out on a deadly mission to a decimated Los Angeles, a (more…)
Faster!
12:08 — In Faster!, a badass female bike messenger runs roughshod over everyone in her path in a desperate struggle to get ahead.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 8:00pm
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Thu May 26 11:00pm
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li FUSE

Based on a popular video game, a master martial-arts warrior (Kristin Kreuk) takes on a Bangkok crime-syndicate leader (Neal McDonough) and a number of his fearsome henchmen in a quest for revenge and justice. Chris Klein, Michael Clarke Duncan. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Fri May 27 12:00am
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Summer Sci-Fi Preview: Falling Skies Returns for Season 3

The third season of Falling Skies could turn into either War of the Worlds or E.T. — which just happ…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »