Moon Bloodgood Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Terminator Salvation TBS

Set in the year 2018, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Faster USA

Driver (Dwayne Johnson) seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

Sun Apr 5 10:40pm
Eight Below ENCRe

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
Eight Below ENCRe

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Mon Apr 6 4:15pm
Eight Below ENCRe

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Thu Apr 9 10:35am
Eight Below ENCRe

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)

Sat Apr 11 3:30pm
Pathfinder IFC

Savage action tale about a Norse man (Karl Urban), raised by Native Americans, who wages war against Viking marauders when they attack his adopted tribe. Moon Bloodgood, Clancy Brown, Russell Means, Jay Tavare. Directed by Marcus Nispel.