Moon Bloodgood Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Model, Dancer, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Falling Skies
Exclusive: Falling Skies' Explosive New Trailer for Season 4

When the fourth season of Falling Skies premieres in two months, the weary warriors of the 2nd Mass…

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Summer Sci-Fi Preview: Falling Skies Returns for Season 3

The third season of Falling Skies could turn into either War of the Worlds or E.T. — which just happ…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Summer TV Eye Candy!

Check out the stars who keep the small screen steamy all summer

Hot Summer TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars who will steam up your screens all summer long

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Terminator Salvation TBS

Set in the year 2018, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Faster USA

Driver (Dwayne Johnson) seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

Sun Apr 5 10:40pm
Eight Below ENCRe

Thrilling adventure yarn about eight sled dogs struggling to survive when bad weather leaves them marooned at an Antarctic research post. Paul Walker, Moon Bloodgood, Bruce Greenwood. The fact-based film is similar to the 1983 Japanese film “Nankyoku Mon (more…)