Monty Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Monty Hall

Birth Name: Monte Halparin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: August 25, 1921, Virgo

Profession: Emcee, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show logo

Exclusive: What's In Store For the 40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show

We know who's been nominated. Now it's time to get some scoop on the 40th Annual Daytime Emmy show itself. TV Guide Magazine spoke with executive producer Gabriel Gornell and HLN executive vp and general manager Scot Safon about the ceremony, airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Make A Deal - Christmas Special!
00:20 — All of your favorite things can be found on the Let's Make A Deal Christmas Specials, starting December 23! Only CBS
Let's Make a Deal - Too Many Cooks in The CAR
03:09 — Will it get hot in the kitchen for this couple playing for a car?
Let's Make a Deal - Cupcake Love
02:44 — Wayne loves feeding people.
Let's Make a Deal - Song Battle Time!
03:41 — Wayne and Jonathan have another epic SONG BATTLE TIME!

More NewsSee all »

Let's Make a Deal
Exclusive: Monty Hall Returns to Let's Make a Deal for 50th Anniversary

Let's Make a Deal sure knows how to throw a birthday party! The show will celebrate its 50th anniver…

Ricki Lake hosts <EM>Gameshow Marathon.</EM>
Ricki Lake Runs a Good Marathon

What's the only show on TV this summer that can beat the clock and turn back time? Survey says: Game…