Monty Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Monty Hall

Birth Name: Monte Halparin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: August 25, 1921, Virgo

Profession: Emcee, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show logo

Exclusive: What's In Store For the 40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show

We know who's been nominated. Now it's time to get some scoop on the 40th Annual Daytime Emmy show itself. TV Guide Magazine spoke with executive producer Gabriel Gornell and HLN executive vp and general manager Scot Safon about the ceremony, airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Make a Deal - Comedy, Laughs & Good Times
00:30 — Let's Make a Deal is a one stop shop to get laughs and have an outrageously good time! Only CBS Daytime
Let's Make A Deal - Tony Award Winning Deal
03:10 — Can this witch make a good deal?
Let's Make A Deal - The Adventures of Wayne Woman
02:33 — An old comic book gets new life!
Let's Make A Deal - Happy Birthday to Wayne!
01:40 — Wayne gets a cupcake!

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 6:30pm
That '70s ShowThe Promise Ring(Season 3, Episode 25) IFC

Eric gives a promise ring to Donna, who balks at what the promise means. Monty Hall has a cameo, showing Donna doors to different futures. Leo: Tommy Chong. Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30pm
That '70s ShowThe Promise Ring(Season 3, Episode 25) IFC

Eric gives a promise ring to Donna, who balks at what the promise means. Monty Hall has a cameo, showing Donna doors to different futures. Leo: Tommy Chong. Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Let's Make a Deal
Exclusive: Monty Hall Returns to Let's Make a Deal for 50th Anniversary

Let's Make a Deal sure knows how to throw a birthday party! The show will celebrate its 50th anniver…

Ricki Lake hosts <EM>Gameshow Marathon.</EM>
Ricki Lake Runs a Good Marathon

What's the only show on TV this summer that can beat the clock and turn back time? Survey says: Game…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monte Halparin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: August 25, 1921, Virgo
  • Profession: Emcee, Actor