Monty Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Monty Hall

Birth Name: Monte Halparin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: August 25, 1921, Virgo

Profession: Emcee, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show logo

Exclusive: What's In Store For the 40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show

We know who's been nominated. Now it's time to get some scoop on the 40th Annual Daytime Emmy show itself. TV Guide Magazine spoke with executive producer Gabriel Gornell and HLN executive vp and general manager Scot Safon about the ceremony, airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Make A Deal - The Couple that Deals together...wins together
02:10 — This couple works together to win cash and prizes.
Let's Make A Deal - Wayne Freaks Out This Trader
03:07 — Getting freaked out is part of the deal.
Let's Make A Deal - Super Murray Brothers?
04:55 — Everybody knows Murray.
Let's Make A Deal - Robot Dance
01:40 — This contestant gets down robot style.

More NewsSee all »

Let's Make a Deal
Exclusive: Monty Hall Returns to Let's Make a Deal for 50th Anniversary

Let's Make a Deal sure knows how to throw a birthday party! The show will celebrate its 50th anniver…

Ricki Lake hosts <EM>Gameshow Marathon.</EM>
Ricki Lake Runs a Good Marathon

What's the only show on TV this summer that can beat the clock and turn back time? Survey says: Game…