Monty Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Monty Hall

Birth Name: Monte Halparin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: August 25, 1921, Virgo

Profession: Emcee, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show logo

Exclusive: What's In Store For the 40th Daytime Emmy Awards Show

We know who's been nominated. Now it's time to get some scoop on the 40th Annual Daytime Emmy show itself. TV Guide Magazine spoke with executive producer Gabriel Gornell and HLN executive vp and general manager Scot Safon about the ceremony, airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime.
Let's Make A Deal - Last Mega Deal
03:56 — This could be major!
Let's Make A Deal - Nothing Small About Mega Deal
02:43 — Of course it's big! It's Mega Deal!
Let's Make A Deal - Mega Deal In Full Swing
03:40 — Once it gets rolling you can't stop Mega Deal.

More NewsSee all »

Let's Make a Deal
Exclusive: Monty Hall Returns to Let's Make a Deal for 50th Anniversary

Let's Make a Deal sure knows how to throw a birthday party! The show will celebrate its 50th anniver…

Ricki Lake hosts <EM>Gameshow Marathon.</EM>
Ricki Lake Runs a Good Marathon

What's the only show on TV this summer that can beat the clock and turn back time? Survey says: Game…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monte Halparin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: August 25, 1921, Virgo
  • Profession: Emcee, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet