Montgomery CliftCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Montgomery Clift

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: October 17, 1920, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in┬áJ…

Matt Bomer and Darren Criss
Matt's TV Week in Review

I'm trying to come to grips with the knowledge that Steven Tyler and I have something in c…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 5:00pm
The Young Lions TCM

Three different men experience combat in WWII. One is a German who becomes disillusioned with Nazism, one is an American entertainer who ends up being drafted, and the third is a sensitive Jewish-American who discovers anti-Semitism from his own comrades.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop