Montgomery Clift Celebrity Watchlist

Montgomery Clift

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Montgomery Clift

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: October 17, 1920, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Matt Bomer and Darren Criss
Matt's TV Week in Review

I'm trying to come to grips with the knowledge that Steven Tyler and I have something in common. Nam…

Dean Martin, <EM>The Dean Martin Show</EM>
Mr. Televisionary, I'm ...

Question: Mr. Televisionary, I'm confused. After seeing the remake, some friends and I rented the or…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
The Young Lions TCM

Three different men experience combat in WWII. One is a German who becomes disillusioned with Nazism, one is an American entertainer who ends up being drafted, and the third is a sensitive Jewish-American who discovers anti-Semitism from his own comrades.