Montel Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Montel Williams

Birth Name: Montel Brian Hank Williams

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: July 3, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Talk-show host, Producer, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Montel Williams

Montel Williams Cited for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

Former talk show host Montel Williams was cited for possession of drug paraphernalia, Wisconsin authorities tell The Associated Press. What's Montel Williams up to these days? Williams was found with a pipe commonly used for marijuana while walking t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fmr. Marine Jailed in Iran for Over 1,300 Days
04:24 — Montel Williams and Rep. Dan Kildee, D-Mich., join Morning Joe to discuss U.S. citizen and former Marine, Amir Hekmati, who has been held in Iran for (more…)
Montel Williams Moves from Kasich to Clinton
04:42 — Former talk show host Montel Williams campaigned for Ohio Governor John Kasich early in the primaries, but is now throwing his support behind Hillary (more…)
New Push to Free Former US Marine Held in Iran
06:40 — Congress is pushing to release Amir Hekmati, the former U.S. Marine who has been held in Iran since 2011. Former talk show host Montel Williams and H (more…)
Families of Hostages May Join Negotiations
04:35 — José Díaz-Balart talks to Montel Williams about the continuing campaign to free Amir Hekmati, an American being held in Iran, and whether the shift in (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Montel Williams courtesy Montel Williams Show
After 17 Years, Montel Williams Signs Off

After 17 years of daytime talking, Montel Williams' stint is done, according to CBS Distribution. Th…

Pamela Anderson courtesy Craig Sjodin/ABC
Pam Anderson Says, "Why Knot!" and More Love Notes

Pamela Anderson exchanged vows with insta-beau Rick Salomon (as in Paris Hilton's partner in night-v…

Details

  • Birth Name: Montel Brian Hank Williams
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: July 3, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Producer, Actor, Author