Montel Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Montel Brian Hank Williams

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: July 3, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Talk-show host, Producer, Actor, Author

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Montel Williams Photos

  • Tara Fowler and Montel Williams - We Are Family Foundation’s Celebration, April 23, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Montel Williams and Tara Fowler - Montel Williams' 50th Birthday Bash, July 12, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Tara Fowler and Montel Williams - "We Are Family Foundation" in New York City, April 25, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Vivica A. Fox and Montel Williams - Carousel Of Hope Gala, October 23, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Montel Williams and wife - "The Manchurian Candidate" premiere, July 22, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Montel Williams and his daughter - World of Entertainment and Media "Angel Ball" in New York City, October 25, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Kelsey Grammer and Montel Williams - Race to Erase MS, May 9, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Montel Williams - Filming of "Miss You" in New York, November 15, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Montel Williams and guest - "90 Stars for 90 Years" in Los Angeles, July 14, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Montel Williams - Paramount Hotel Anniversary party, May 23, 2001
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Montel Williams - The"American Foundation for the Performing Arts Gala" in Beverly Hills, September 29, 1991
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop