Monique Coleman Celebrity Watchlist

While it seemed like this beauty became famous overnight as one of the stars of High School Musical, her journey to fame actually took a decade. Significantly older than her HSM costars, Coleman was already 25 when Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie changed her… (more)

Birth Name: Adrienne Monique Coleman

Birth Place: Orangeburg, SC

Birthday: November 13, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(538 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

High School Musical 3: Senior Year
01:07 — Disney's High School Musical phenomenon leaps onto the big screen in HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3: SENIOR YEAR, which finds high school seniors Troy (ZAC EFR (more…)
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
02:19 — Disney's High School Musical phenomenon leaps onto the big screen in HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3: SENIOR YEAR, which finds high school seniors Troy (ZAC EFR (more…)
A Night To Remember
01:30 — Check out this new video from High School Musical 3
Recording the Music
04:35 — Zac, Vanessa, and the gang talk about the big musical numbers that step it up in High School Musical 3.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 11:00pm
BonesThe Salt in the Wounds(Season 4, Episode 17) WGNA

The discovery of the body of a high-school athlete in a municipal salt truck is linked to news reports of a "pregnancy pact" with the deceased's volleyball teammates. Meanwhile, the prospect of adopting a dog tests Angela's relationship with Roxie (Nichole (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monique Coleman and Alec Mazo, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
_Dancing _Tour: New Partners, Newlyweds and Tough Workouts

As the Dancing with the Stars tour continues, TVGuide.com caught up with Monique Coleman and Alec Ma…

Dancing With The Stars by Craig Sjodin/ABC
Dancing with the Stars' 37-City Tour

See your favorites, if not up close, certainly in person: Dancing with the Stars celebs and their pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adrienne Monique Coleman
  • Birth Place: Orangeburg, SC
  • Birthday: November 13, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent