Mo'Nique Celebrity Watchlist

Mo'Nique

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Monique Imes

Birth Place: Woodlawn, MD

Birthday: December 11, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Talk-show host, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mo'Nique Photos

  • Mo'Nique - In the press room at the 82nd Annual Academy Awards, March 7, 2010
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Laila Ali, Mo'Nique and Lil' Kim - The 3rd Annual BET Awards Nomination Announcements Press Conference, May 14, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • The Mortified Sessions - David Nadelberg and Mo'Nique
    Photo By: Sundance Channel
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 - "I See Me, I.C.U." - Christopher Gorham and Mo'Nique
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 - "I See Me, I.C.U." - Christopher Gorham and Mo'Nique
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC