Mo'Nique Celebrity Watchlist

Mo'Nique

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Monique Imes

Birth Place: Woodlawn, MD

Birthday: December 11, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Talk-show host, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
BeerfestNew ESQTV

Sophomoric silliness featuring the Broken Lizard comedy troupe as a group of Americans who take part in a super-secret beer competition in Germany. Jay Chandrasekhar, Kevin Heffernan, Steve Lemme, Paul Soter, Erik Stolhanske.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Beerfest ESQTV

Sophomoric silliness featuring the Broken Lizard comedy troupe as a group of Americans who take part in a super-secret beer competition in Germany. Jay Chandrasekhar, Kevin Heffernan, Steve Lemme, Paul Soter, Erik Stolhanske.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
The ParkersGrape Nuts(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Nikki and Kim begin their college careers by pledging for the same sorority. Professor Oglevee: Dorien Wilson. Desiree: Mari Morrow. T: Ken Lawson. Stevie: Jenna Von Oy. Chandra: Lark Voorhies.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
The ParkersScammed Straight(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

In desperate need of money, Kim and Nikki (Mo'Nique Jackson, Countess Vaughn) take jobs working for a psychic hotline, and Nikki volunteers to pet-sit for Professor Oglevee's dog. Miss Agnes: Estelle Harris. Chandra: Lark Voorhies. T: Ken Lawson.

Mon Apr 6 6:00pm
The ParkersDaddy's Girl(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Nikki and Kim's falling out over how Kim's father, Nikki's ex (Tommy Ford), lets her do what she wants leads to Kim's moving out and in with her dad. Kelly: Susan Wood. Dee: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Stevie: Jenna Von Oy. Professor Oglevee: Dorien Wilson.

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1New(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Tue Apr 7 12:00am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Tue Apr 7 2:00am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Tue Apr 7 11:00am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
The ParkersTaking Tae Bo with My Beau(Season 1, Episode 4) POP

Billy Blanks has a cameo as the instructor of the Tae-Bo class Nikki signs up for when she learns that Prof. Oglevee (Dorien Wilson) will be attending. Veronica: Paulette Braxton. T: Ken Lawson. Desiree: Mari Morrow. Kim: Countess Vaughn.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Wed Apr 8 1:30am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
The ParkersThe Boomerang Effect(Season 1, Episode 5) POP

Kim ignores a student (Eric Winter) who adores her until Nikki gives the grunge poster boy a makeover, but the new Adonis turns the tables on Kim and her superficial affection. Stevie: Jenna Von Oy. T: Ken Lawson. Kim: Countess Vaughn. Nikki: Mo'Nique. Pro (more…)

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
The ParkersThree's a Shag(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

Nikki shoots down Hakeem (Lamont Bentley) when he asks her to an Austin Powers party, but she doesn't think it's very groovy when he decides to go with Stevie (Jenna Von Oy). Meanwhile, Nikki is romanced by a 21-year-old student. Regina: Kara Brock. Veroni (more…)

Fri Apr 10 12:30am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Fri Apr 10 6:00pm
The ParkersKimberlale(Season 1, Episode 7) POP

Professor Oglevee's wealthy mother (Veronica Redd) visits and is interested in buying Kim's fashion designs---but at a great sacrifice to Kim's future. Niecy: Shar Jackson. Professor Oglevee: Dorien Wilson. Nikki: Mo'Nique.

Sun Apr 12 7:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Mon Apr 13 5:00am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Mon Apr 13 11:00am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Mon Apr 13 7:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 1(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Part 1 of 2. Mo'Nique hosts a reunion featuring the regrouped cast discussing Season 4's dramas.

Mon Apr 13 8:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 2New(Season 4, Episode 14) VH1

Conclusion. The cast reunites to discuss Season 4's dramas and love triangles. A shocking revelation kicks off the proceedings. Mo'Nique hosts.

Mon Apr 13 10:00pm
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 2(Season 4, Episode 14) VH1

Conclusion. The cast reunites to discuss Season 4's dramas and love triangles. A shocking revelation kicks off the proceedings. Mo'Nique hosts.

Tue Apr 14 12:00am
Love & Hip HopThe Reunion: Part 2(Season 4, Episode 14) VH1

Conclusion. The cast reunites to discuss Season 4's dramas and love triangles. A shocking revelation kicks off the proceedings. Mo'Nique hosts.

Show More