Monica Celebrity Watchlist

Monica

Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold

Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Former Model Is Almost 300 Pounds
04:33 — Monica was once a petite model with a 22-inch waist, but today she weighs almost 300 pounds. The Doctors sent American veteran and double amputee Noah (more…)
Surprises for Former Model Who Gained Weight
04:10 — Veteran and author of “No More Excuses,” Noah Galloway and former model Monica join The Doctors to discuss her weight loss journey. Check out the surp (more…)
They Forgot About Rodney King: Pat Harris On the OJ Trial
01:49 — Renowned attorney Pat Harris gives his opinion on how Los Angeles prosecutors made a "stupid move" by moving OJ Simpson's trial from Santa Monica to D (more…)
Hotel Surprisingly Obliges To a Guest's Request For Framed Photos of Jeff Goldblum
00:44 — There were framed photos of Jeff Goldblum in the bathroom, on the night stand and near the phone inside a room at the Huntley Hotel in Santa Monica, C (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 10:00am
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:30pm
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch509 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monica and Shannon Brown
R&B Singer Monica and Husband Welcome First Child Together

Monica has given birth to a baby girl, People reports. The R&B singer and husband Shannon Brown welc…

Monica
Monica and Husband Shannon Brown Expecting First Child

Monica and husband Shannon Brown are expecting their first child together, People reports. The R&B s…

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-be Akua tells Pregnan…

Ashton Holmes and Emily VanCamp
Top Moments: Revenge's Stalker Problem and Vampire Diaries' Big Kiss

Our top moments of the week: 12. Most Self-Serving Injury: After getting hospitalized for heat stro…

The Bachelor, Jenna and Ben
The Bachelor's Chris Harrison: We Thought Jenna Would Be a Front-Runner!

Every season of The Bachelor has an emotional wreck, and as viewers saw on the premiere, Jenna is th…

Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey to Mentor X Factor Singers … From Simon Cowell's Crib?

Simon Cowell has been vocal about wanting to recruit Mariah Carey for The X Factor from the beginnin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold
  • Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind