Monica Celebrity Watchlist

Monica

Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold

Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bad Hair Day
Monica wakes up on prom day to the worst BAD HAIR DAY!
Bad Hair Day
Monica wakes up on prom day to the worst BAD HAIR DAY!
Trump Threatens to Bring up Monica Lewinsky
02:15 — With Donald Trump on the defensive when it comes to his treatment of women, his campaign has launched a risky offensive: going after Hillary Clinton f (more…)
Bonus: Monica the Medium
Jill enlists a medium to help Abby connect with her deceased mother in this bonus scene from Season 6, Episode 26, "Mommy Meltdown."

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 10:00am
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:30pm
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch509 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monica and Shannon Brown
R&B Singer Monica and Husband Welcome First Child Together

Monica has given birth to a baby girl, People reports. The R&B singer and husband Shannon Brown welc…

Monica
Monica and Husband Shannon Brown Expecting First Child

Monica and husband Shannon Brown are expecting their first child together, People reports. The R&B s…

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-be Akua tells Pregnan…

Ashton Holmes and Emily VanCamp
Top Moments: Revenge's Stalker Problem and Vampire Diaries' Big Kiss

Our top moments of the week: 12. Most Self-Serving Injury: After getting hospitalized for heat stro…

The Bachelor, Jenna and Ben
The Bachelor's Chris Harrison: We Thought Jenna Would Be a Front-Runner!

Every season of The Bachelor has an emotional wreck, and as viewers saw on the premiere, Jenna is th…

Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey to Mentor X Factor Singers … From Simon Cowell's Crib?

Simon Cowell has been vocal about wanting to recruit Mariah Carey for The X Factor from the beginnin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold
  • Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind