Monica Potter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Head Over Heels
10:59 — A husband and wife can't agree which way is up. He lives on the floor, she lives on the ceiling, and their marriage hangs in the balance.
Hollywood Game Night: Lynch Jane Lynch Trailer
01:31 — The party-game celebs are Seth Green, Monica Potter, Jenna Elfman, Dave Foley, Michael Ealy and Katy Mixon.
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Saw SHO2e

A killer chains two men in a basement and forces them to make grisly choices to win their freedom. Having no idea how they got there, they attempt to piece together what has happened to them and who the sadistic madman behind their imprisonment is.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryNicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Monica Potter & Tom Arnold(Season 1, Episode 2) E!

Snooki makes an emotional connection with her beloved late uncle; Tyler delivers a life-changing message to Monica Potter from her deceased father; and Tom Arnold finds resolution and closure when he's reconnected to departed family members.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Saw SHO

A killer chains two men in a basement and forces them to make grisly choices to win their freedom. Having no idea how they got there, they attempt to piece together what has happened to them and who the sadistic madman behind their imprisonment is.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Tatiana Maslany, Claire Danes
Golden Globes Surprises and Snubs: So Many Newbies, But No Homeland (Again)

Remember when the Golden Globes nominated Smash last year? Good times. There was no comically WTF no…

Mae Whitman, Craig T. Nelson
Parenthood Boss Reveals What’s Next for Amber and Ryan, and Joel and Julia

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parenthood. Read at your own…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss on Sarah’s Growth, Crosby's New Baby and a Separation for Joel and Julia?

What a difference a year makes. Last September, Parenthood faced a shortened 15-episode season after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »