Monica Potter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
05:37 — Get a special, behind-the-scenes look at Parenthood - NBC's funny and moving series inspired by the box-office hit of the same name, featuring an all- (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Head Over Heels
10:59 — A husband and wife can't agree which way is up. He lives on the floor, she lives on the ceiling, and their marriage hangs in the balance.
Hollywood Game Night: Lynch Jane Lynch Trailer
01:31 — The party-game celebs are Seth Green, Monica Potter, Jenna Elfman, Dave Foley, Michael Ealy and Katy Mixon.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 8:00pm
Con Air AMC

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con on his way home.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Fri May 27 3:30pm
Con Air AMC

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con on his way home.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Fri May 27 7:15pm
Along Came a Spider SHO2e

Forensics expert Alex Cross investigates the disappearance of a senator's daughter, a student at a prestigious private academy.

I’ll Watch378 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Tatiana Maslany, Claire Danes
Golden Globes Surprises and Snubs: So Many Newbies, But No Homeland (Again)

Remember when the Golden Globes nominated Smash last year? Good times. There was no comically WTF no…

Mae Whitman, Craig T. Nelson
Parenthood Boss Reveals What’s Next for Amber and Ryan, and Joel and Julia

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parenthood. Read at your own…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss on Sarah’s Growth, Crosby's New Baby and a Separation for Joel and Julia?

What a difference a year makes. Last September, Parenthood faced a shortened 15-episode season after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »