Monica Potter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 12:10pm
Bulletproof ENC

An undercover cop is assigned to escort a fugitive to Los Angeles, where his testimony will help put a drug kingpin behind bars. Damon Wayans, Adam Sandler. Colton: James Caan. Bledsoe: Jeep Swenson. Capt. Jensen: James Farentino.

Sun Aug 2 6:35pm
Bulletproof ENC

An undercover cop is assigned to escort a fugitive to Los Angeles, where his testimony will help put a drug kingpin behind bars. Damon Wayans, Adam Sandler. Colton: James Caan. Bledsoe: Jeep Swenson. Capt. Jensen: James Farentino.

Mon Aug 3 10:35am
Head over Heels MOMAXe

An unlucky-in-love art restorer (Monica Potter) discovers that her new dreamboat (Freddie Prinze Jr.) may have committed murder. Shalom Harlow, Ivana Milicevic, Sarah O'Hare. Directed by Mark S. Waters.

More NewsSee all »

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Tatiana Maslany, Claire Danes
Golden Globes Surprises and Snubs: So Many Newbies, But No Homeland (Again)

Remember when the Golden Globes nominated Smash last year? Good times. There was no comically WTF no…

Mae Whitman, Craig T. Nelson
Parenthood Boss Reveals What’s Next for Amber and Ryan, and Joel and Julia

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parenthood. Read at your own…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss on Sarah’s Growth, Crosby's New Baby and a Separation for Joel and Julia?

What a difference a year makes. Last September, Parenthood faced a shortened 15-episode season after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (88 ratings)
  • Your Rating: