Monica Potter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood se…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 3, Episode 116) HALMRK

Monica Potter helps prepare a recipe; Forrest Wheeler and Ian Chen discuss "Fresh Off the Boat." Also: advice on getting good prices on spring-break vacations.

Wed Mar 4 5:05pm
Head over Heels HBOSGe

Amanda falls for Jim Winston, but is alarmed to hear that her roommate thinks she saw Jim committing a murder... Together the roomies go in search of the truth...

Thu Mar 5 3:15am
Head over Heels HBOSGe

Amanda falls for Jim Winston, but is alarmed to hear that her roommate thinks she saw Jim committing a murder... Together the roomies go in search of the truth...

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop