Monica Potter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 30, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood se…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:25am
Head over Heels HBOSGe

Amanda falls for Jim Winston, but is alarmed to hear that her roommate thinks she saw Jim committing a murder... Together the roomies go in search of the truth...

Mon Mar 9 11:15am
A Cool, Dry Place HBOSGe

After his wife walks out on him, a successful Chicago lawyer (Vince Vaughn) loses his job and moves to rural Kansas to raise his 5-year-old son. Beth: Joey Lauren Adams. Kate: Monica Potter. Calvin: Bobby Moat. Noah: Devon Sawa. Directed by John N. Smith.

Tue Mar 10 8:00am
Without Limits HBOe

Billy Crudup stars in the film biography of world-class American track star Steve Prefontaine, whose career was cut short as the result of an automobile accident. Donald Sutherland plays his demanding coach. Mary: Monica Potter. Shorter: Jeremy Sisto.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop