Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gray Matters
00:54
My Bosss Daughter - Trailer
Preview for 2003 romantic comedy My Bosss Daughter in which Ashton Kutcher loses control of the situation when hes housesitting for his boss and tryin (more…)
American Splendor Trailer #2
File clerk and comic book writer Harvey Pekar shows that ordinary life is pretty complex stuff.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 6:30am
Superstar SHO

"Saturday Night Live" cast member Molly Shannon reprises her Mary Katherine Gallagher role in this comedy about a Catholic schoolgirl's dreams of fame.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sun Feb 14 5:00pm
Evan Almighty HBO

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch464 Watching
Sun Feb 14 10:00pm
Serendipity FLIXe

A couple (John Cusack, Kate Beckinsale) decide to let fate determine if they are meant for each other. Charming but contrived essay about love and destiny. Eugene Levy steals scenes as an uptight salesman. Directed by Peter Chelsom.

I’ll Watch516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…