Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes

Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its first-season laurels (as creator Greg Garcia does: "We want to keep that momentum going"). Will & Grace Emmy winner Sean Hayes joins off-screen bud… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 8:30pm
Mean Girls ABCFAM

A down-to-earth student (Lindsay Lohan) joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them. Refreshing, unclichéd comedy. Rachel McAdams. “SNL” head writer Tina Fey penned the screenplay. Mark S. Waters directe (more…)

Wed May 27 10:30pm
The MiddleThanksgiving III(Season 3, Episode 10) HALMRK

Frankie and her sister (Molly Shannon) clash over their opposing parenting styles while spending Thanksgiving with their folks (Marsha Mason and Jerry Van Dyke). Meanwhile, Mike coaches Axl on pickup lines; and Sue gets to gossip with the grown-ups.

Thu May 28 6:40am
American Splendor HBO2e

Well-acted, wildly original biopic about surly Harvey Pekar (Paul Giamatti), whose comic books on the banality of life developed a cult following. The film mixes real-life clips and animation with the narrative. Hope Davis. Pekar appears as himself, playin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Molly Shannon
Exclusive Super Fun Night Sneak Peek: Molly Shannon Helps Kimmie Find Love in the Wild

Kimmie's love life is about to get wild.25 unnecessary spin-offs On Wednesday's Super Fun Night (9:3…

Bryan Cranston
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November …

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH
  • Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »