Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Through the Eyes of a Falcon
10:48 — In a "Behind the Scenes" episode, actor Just Falcon (who plays Dr. Glenn Richie) invites the rest of the Childrens Hospital cast to his special photog (more…)
Hotel Transylvania 2 - Trailer
02:43 — Dracula, Mavis, Jonathan and their monster friends will be back for a brand new adventure!
About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
Watch What Happens Live
'Watch What Happens: Live' is Bravo's late-night, interactive talk show that features guests from the world of entertainment, politics, and pop cultur (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:30am
Raising HopeThrilla in Natesvilla(Season 4, Episode 13) FXX

Jimmy and Sabrina try fencing to relieve the tension in their relationship; Burt and Virginia get in their first fight when they try to help Barney's budding romance with Maxine.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Mon May 30 12:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Mon May 30 4:00pm
My Boss's Daughter FXX

Forgettable comedy about a publishing drone (Ashton Kutcher) who sees a house-sitting gig for his tyrannical employer as a chance to woo the man's comely daughter. Tara Reid, Terence Stamp, Andy Richter. David Zucker directed.

I’ll Watch165 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…