Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes

Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its first-season laurels (as creator Greg Garcia does: "We want to keep that momentum going"). Will & Grace Emmy winner Sean Hayes joins off-screen bud… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 7:55am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver.

Thu Jul 2 7:05pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver.

Thu Jul 2 11:00pm
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again VH1

A retrospective that highlights the highs and woes of the late-night show in the 2000s. Featured: clips, backstage anecdotes and interviews with a slew of "SNL" performers, including Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Bill Hader, Chris Kattan, Seth Meye (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Molly Shannon
Exclusive Super Fun Night Sneak Peek: Molly Shannon Helps Kimmie Find Love in the Wild

Kimmie's love life is about to get wild.25 unnecessary spin-offs On Wednesday's Super Fun Night (9:3…

Bryan Cranston
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November …

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH
  • Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »