Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scary Movie V - Trailer 1
02:12 — The latest installment of the franchise includes send ups of "Paranormal Activity," "Mama", and "Sinister" and pop culture featuring Ashley Tisdale, C (more…)
Molly Shannon Is ‘Proud’ to Star in ‘Me and Earl’
04:48 — The comedian joins TODAY to talk about her heartfelt comedy “Me and Earl and the Dying Girl," about a mom facing the possibility of losing her child.
Where Are They Now? ‘SNL’ Alums Share Details from Upcoming Projects
02:07 — From children’s books to a “Joe Dirty” sequel, former “Saturday Night Live” stars Jimmy Fallon, David Spade and Molly Shannon stopped by TODAY this we (more…)
Barbara Walters Hunts for Monica Lewinsky, Part 1
01:22 — Barbara Walters runs into Tim Meadows and Molly Shannon while trying to track down Monica Lewinsky for a casual chat and phone sex advice.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:20pm
Evan Almighty MAX

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
Will & GraceOne Gay at a Time(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

Free food lures Grace to AA, where she links up again with wacky Val (Molly Shannon); a new gay TV network relishes Jack's earthy ideas. Like a nude variation of “Jeopardy.” Tim: Mark Harelik. Mitchell: Jon Kinnally.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30am
Raising HopeThrilla in Natesvilla(Season 4, Episode 13) FXX

Jimmy and Sabrina try fencing to relieve the tension in their relationship; Burt and Virginia get in their first fight when they try to help Barney's budding romance with Maxine.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH
  • Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay