Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 6:00am
Superstar MAX

“Saturday Night Live” cast member Molly Shannon reprises her Mary Katherine Gallagher role in this wafer-thin comedy about a Catholic schoolgirl's dreams of fame. Will Ferrell, Elaine Hendrix, Harland Williams. Directed by Bruce McCulloch.

Mon Aug 31 2:30pm
The MiddleThe Name(Season 4, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Frankie needs to study for her finals, so Janet volunteers to run the household and finds herself unprepared for the utter chaos. Meanwhile, Axl tries not to feel threatened by Cassidy's ex-boyfriend; and Sue wishes to change her redundant middle name.

Tue Sep 1 12:00pm
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH
  • Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)
  • Your Rating: