Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>

The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

We're officially counting down the days until we can go back to Camp Firewood. As if we couldn't be more excited for the July 31 premiere of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp, Netflix has released a new trailer and artwork for the series jus… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 28 7:05am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Thu Jul 30 3:30pm
Sex and the CityUnoriginal Sin(Season 5, Episode 2) E!

Reluctant to have her baby baptized, Miranda is even less thrilled when she meets Steve's mother (Anne Meara). Also: Samantha is still skeptical of Richard's behavior; Charlotte drags Carrie to a self-help seminar. Dr. Grayson: Cheryl Bricker. Gabe: Matt S (more…)

Thu Jul 30 4:30pm
Sex and the CityCover Girl(Season 5, Episode 4) E!

Carrie wrestles with ideas for her book's cover; Samantha wonders if she's outgrown her lifestyle; Charlotte secretly turns to self-help books for advice. Lily: Molly Shannon. Courtney: Amy Sedaris. Stanford: Willie Garson. Marcus: Sean Palmer.

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Molly Shannon
Exclusive Super Fun Night Sneak Peek: Molly Shannon Helps Kimmie Find Love in the Wild

Kimmie's love life is about to get wild.25 unnecessary spin-offs On Wednesday's Super Fun Night (9:3…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH
  • Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »