Molly Shannon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfu…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:30am
Raising HopeExtreme Howdy's Makeover(Season 4, Episode 5) FXX

Howdy's gets a new owner, who tasks her employees to come up with a revolutionary business model for the store.

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
The Women of SNL VH1

The spotlight shines on the female performers of "Saturday Night Live" in a showcase that features memorable past sketches and original skits. Among those appearing: Rachel Dratch; Nora Dunn; Tina Fey; Ana Gasteyer; Julia Louis-Dreyfus; Laraine Newman; Che (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:40pm
The Women of SNL VH1

The spotlight shines on the female performers of "Saturday Night Live" in a showcase that features memorable past sketches and original skits. Among those appearing: Rachel Dratch; Nora Dunn; Tina Fey; Ana Gasteyer; Julia Louis-Dreyfus; Laraine Newman; Che (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop