Molly ShannonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfu…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:45am
Igor SHOe

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Thu Jan 29 8:00am
Superstar HBO2e

“Saturday Night Live” cast member Molly Shannon reprises her Mary Katherine Gallagher role in this wafer-thin comedy about a Catholic schoolgirl's dreams of fame. Will Ferrell, Elaine Hendrix, Harland Williams. Directed by Bruce McCulloch.

Fri Jan 30 2:00am
Little Man FXM

A pint-sized jewel thief masquerades as an abandoned baby to recover a stolen diamond from an unsuspecting couple.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop