Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Molly Shannon
Exclusive Super Fun Night Sneak Peek: Molly Shannon Helps Kimmie Find Love in the Wild

Kimmie's love life is about to get wild.25 unnecessary spin-offs On Wednesday's Super Fun Night (9:3…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:30pm
Bad Teacher ABCFAM

Booze-swilling, pot-smoking, hard-swearing seventh-grade teacher Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz) competes against a prudish colleague for the affections of handsome and rich substitute teacher Scott (Justin Timberlake). If Elizabeth can motivate her students to w (more…)

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Little Man MTV

Diminutive jewel thief Calvin poses as a toddler in order to retrieve a diamond he hid with the childless-but-trying couple Daryl and Vanessa. When Calvin's boss Walken tracks down the titular little man and his new family to snatch the diamond that is rig (more…)

Sun Mar 29 2:30pm
Little Man MTV

Diminutive jewel thief Calvin poses as a toddler in order to retrieve a diamond he hid with the childless-but-trying couple Daryl and Vanessa. When Calvin's boss Walken tracks down the titular little man and his new family to snatch the diamond that is rig (more…)