Molly Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: September 16, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…

Molly Shannon
Exclusive Super Fun Night Sneak Peek: Molly Shannon Helps Kimmie Find Love in the Wild

Kimmie's love life is about to get wild.25 unnecessary spin-offs On Wednesday's Super Fun Night (9:3…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:55pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:30am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
American Dad!Deacon Stan, Jesus Man(Season 1, Episode 7) TBS

When the deacon at the Smith's church suddenly dies, Stan decides he wants to replace him---because his smug neighbor also wants the post. Stan's campaign weapons: Karl Rove and Francine's potato salad. Meanwhile, Steve hits it off with the smug neighbor's (more…)