Molly Ringwald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Breakfast Club - Trailer
01:27 — A day in detention for a diverse group of suburban high-school students results in mutual understanding. Unrealistic script is almost redeemed by an u (more…)
Who Do You Think You Are? Season 7
Who Do You Think You Are returns to follow more of today's most beloved celebrities as they embark on personal journeys of self-discovery to trace the (more…)
Who Do You Think You Are? Season 7
Who Do You Think You Are returns to follow more of today's most beloved celebrities as they embark on personal journeys of self-discovery to trace the (more…)
The Breakfast Club
01:24 — A day in detention for a diverse group of suburban high-school students results in mutual understanding. Unrealistic script is almost redeemed by an u (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 6:00pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

Sun Jul 3 3:45am
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

Sun Jul 3 3:20pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

More NewsSee all »

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Big Bird and Seth Myers
VIDEO: Big Bird Steals Daniel Craig’s Thunder on Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live welcomed Daniel Craig as host, but even James Bond was no match for the week's b…

Daren Kagasoff, Shailene Woodley
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy and Ricky Finally Make a Decision About the Wedding

Will The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Ricky and Amy ever walk down the aisle? Star Shailen…

Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald: Pretty in Pink's "Duckie" Was Gay

Molly Ringwald, '80s movie teen queen, thinks that Duckie, her ostensible love interest in Pretty in…

William Shatner
James Roday on Welcoming William Shatner to Psych: "He's Unstoppable"

For his role as Shawn Spencer on Psych, James Roday has had to do a lot of crazy things over the yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald
  • Birth Place: Roseville, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »