Molly Ringwald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DIY Sweater Mittens With Molly Ringwald
03:47 — Actress Molly Ringwald learns how to sew, helping Martha Stewart make a pair of mittens out of old sweaters.
Molly Ringwald Surprised by Impact of ‘Breakfast Club’
05:00 — The “Brat Pack” member joins TODAY to talk about the hit 80s film “The Breakfast Club” celebrating its 30th anniversary, and chats about the popular d (more…)
Aubrey Peeples, Molly Ringwald Hope ‘Jem’ Movie Is Empowering
03:29 — Actresses Aubrey Peeples and Molly Ringwald who star in the film “Jem and Holograms,” based on the animated series from the ’80s, visit KLG and Hoda t (more…)
Pork Cutlets With Spicy Broccoli Rabe Recipe by Michael Symon
06:35 — A simple & delicious dish you can make with just 5 ingredients and in under 5 minutes!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Sixteen Candles VH1

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch643 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:40am
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
The Pick-Up Artist CMT

A motor-mouthed womanizer finds the love of his life and helps her try to raise enough money to pay off the debt her alcoholic father owes a gangster.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Big Bird and Seth Myers
VIDEO: Big Bird Steals Daniel Craig’s Thunder on Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live welcomed Daniel Craig as host, but even James Bond was no match for the week's b…

Daren Kagasoff, Shailene Woodley
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy and Ricky Finally Make a Decision About the Wedding

Will The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Ricky and Amy ever walk down the aisle? Star Shailen…

Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald: Pretty in Pink's "Duckie" Was Gay

Molly Ringwald, '80s movie teen queen, thinks that Duckie, her ostensible love interest in Pretty in…

William Shatner
James Roday on Welcoming William Shatner to Psych: "He's Unstoppable"

For his role as Shawn Spencer on Psych, James Roday has had to do a lot of crazy things over the yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald
  • Birth Place: Roseville, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet