Molly Ringwald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 1:10pm
The Pick-Up Artist ENC

A motor-mouthed womanizer finds the love of his life and helps her try to raise enough money to pay off the debt her alcoholic father owes a gangster.

Thu Jun 4 9:00pm
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Thu Jun 4 11:00pm
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

More NewsSee all »

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Big Bird and Seth Myers
VIDEO: Big Bird Steals Daniel Craig’s Thunder on Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live welcomed Daniel Craig as host, but even James Bond was no match for the week's b…

Daren Kagasoff, Shailene Woodley
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy and Ricky Finally Make a Decision About the Wedding

Will The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Ricky and Amy ever walk down the aisle? Star Shailen…

Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald: Pretty in Pink's "Duckie" Was Gay

Molly Ringwald, '80s movie teen queen, thinks that Duckie, her ostensible love interest in Pretty in…

William Shatner
James Roday on Welcoming William Shatner to Psych: "He's Unstoppable"

For his role as Shawn Spencer on Psych, James Roday has had to do a lot of crazy things over the yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald
  • Birth Place: Roseville, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »