Molly Ringwald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Molly Ringwald's Go-To Dish
03:22 — This episode of My Go-To Dish features the actress Molly Ringwald.
Flashback! Watch Molly Ringwald Talk 'Pretty in Pink' in 1986
00:56 — Ringwald, who'd just turned 18, told TODAY it was time to "move on" from high school movies after wrapping “Sixteen Candles,” “The Breakfast Club” and (more…)
Molly Ringwald and Ally Sheedy Say a 'Breakfast Club' Remake Shouldn't Happen
02:38 — The stars of the John Hughes classic gathered for the 30th anniversary screening at SXSW.
The Cut - Trailer 1
02:06 — After surviving the Armenia genocide of 1915, a man makes a perilous journey halfway around the world in search of his missing daughters.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:30am
Odd Mom OutThe Hamptons(Season 2, Episode 9) BRAVO

Jill, Andy and the children head to a party in the Hamptons, but the trip fizzles thanks to a traffic jam and Jill's ensuing dustup with Brooke's idol, author Joy Green (Molly Ringwald). Meanwhile, Lex gets an intriguing offer for Brooke's company.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:30am
Odd Mom OutThe Hamptons(Season 2, Episode 9) BRAVO

Jill, Andy and the children head to a party in the Hamptons, but the trip fizzles thanks to a traffic jam and Jill's ensuing dustup with Brooke's idol, author Joy Green (Molly Ringwald). Meanwhile, Lex gets an intriguing offer for Brooke's company.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:30am
Odd Mom OutThe Hamptons(Season 2, Episode 9) BRAVO

Jill, Andy and the children head to a party in the Hamptons, but the trip fizzles thanks to a traffic jam and Jill's ensuing dustup with Brooke's idol, author Joy Green (Molly Ringwald). Meanwhile, Lex gets an intriguing offer for Brooke's company.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Big Bird and Seth Myers
VIDEO: Big Bird Steals Daniel Craig’s Thunder on Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live welcomed Daniel Craig as host, but even James Bond was no match for the week's b…

Daren Kagasoff, Shailene Woodley
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy and Ricky Finally Make a Decision About the Wedding

Will The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Ricky and Amy ever walk down the aisle? Star Shailen…

Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald: Pretty in Pink's "Duckie" Was Gay

Molly Ringwald, '80s movie teen queen, thinks that Duckie, her ostensible love interest in Pretty in…

William Shatner
James Roday on Welcoming William Shatner to Psych: "He's Unstoppable"

For his role as Shawn Spencer on Psych, James Roday has had to do a lot of crazy things over the yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald
  • Birth Place: Roseville, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »