Molly Ringwald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Molly Ringwald Surprised by Impact of ‘Breakfast Club’
05:00 — The “Brat Pack” member joins TODAY to talk about the hit 80s film “The Breakfast Club” celebrating its 30th anniversary, and chats about the popular d (more…)
Aubrey Peeples, Molly Ringwald Hope ‘Jem’ Movie Is Empowering
03:29 — Actresses Aubrey Peeples and Molly Ringwald who star in the film “Jem and Holograms,” based on the animated series from the ’80s, visit KLG and Hoda t (more…)
Pork Cutlets With Spicy Broccoli Rabe Recipe by Michael Symon
06:35 — A simple & delicious dish you can make with just 5 ingredients and in under 5 minutes!
Halloween Decorations: DIY Cobwebs Craft
03:58 — Turn ordinary trash bags into spooky scary decorations for Halloween!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 3:30am
Odd Mom OutOde to Joy(Season 2, Episode 10) BRAVO

Brooke and Lex have a vow-renewal ceremony, where Jill struggles to tell Brooke that her idol, Joy Green (Molly Ringwald), is a complete and utter monster. The Season 2 finale.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?'80s Teen Queen Molly Ringwald and Pastor Ted Haggard(Season 2, Episode 12) OWN

Actress Molly Ringwald talks about being a teen star in the 1980s; Dina Manzo discusses her reasons for leaving "The Real Housewives of New Jersey"; Ruby Gettinger shares weight-maintenance strategies. Also: former pastor Ted Haggard weighs in on scandal i (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:30am
Odd Mom OutThe Hamptons(Season 2, Episode 9) BRAVO

Jill, Andy and the children head to a party in the Hamptons, but the trip fizzles thanks to a traffic jam and Jill's ensuing dustup with Brooke's idol, author Joy Green (Molly Ringwald). Meanwhile, Lex gets an intriguing offer for Brooke's company.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Big Bird and Seth Myers
VIDEO: Big Bird Steals Daniel Craig’s Thunder on Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live welcomed Daniel Craig as host, but even James Bond was no match for the week's b…

Daren Kagasoff, Shailene Woodley
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy and Ricky Finally Make a Decision About the Wedding

Will The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Ricky and Amy ever walk down the aisle? Star Shailen…

Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald: Pretty in Pink's "Duckie" Was Gay

Molly Ringwald, '80s movie teen queen, thinks that Duckie, her ostensible love interest in Pretty in…

William Shatner
James Roday on Welcoming William Shatner to Psych: "He's Unstoppable"

For his role as Shawn Spencer on Psych, James Roday has had to do a lot of crazy things over the yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald
  • Birth Place: Roseville, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting