Molly RingwaldCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 2:05am
Cut FLIXe

Film students discover an incomplete horror flick and decide to finish it---a plan that proves deadly. Molly Ringwald, Frank Roberts, Kylie Minogue, Jessica Carruthers, Hester Ryan, Rick Stephens. Directed by Kimble Rendall.

Mon Feb 9 3:10am
Cut FLIXe

Film students discover an incomplete horror flick and decide to finish it---a plan that proves deadly. Molly Ringwald, Frank Roberts, Kylie Minogue, Jessica Carruthers, Hester Ryan, Rick Stephens. Directed by Kimble Rendall.

Tue Feb 10 9:45am
Betsy's Wedding TMC

Alan Alda wrote, directed and stars in this tale of a financially pressed father facing his daughter's impending nuptials. Madeline Kahn, Molly Ringwald, Ally Sheedy. Stevie Dee: Anthony LaPaglia. Oscar: Joe Pesci. Eddie's Father: Joey Bishop. Jake: Dylan (more…)