Molly Ringwald Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment
Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Molly Ringwald
Listen to Molly Ringwald's Bizarre Jazz Cover of "Don't You (Forget About Me)"

You won't easily forget about Molly Ringwald's jazzy rendition of Simple Minds' "Don't You (Forget A…

Big Bird and Seth Myers
VIDEO: Big Bird Steals Daniel Craig’s Thunder on Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live welcomed Daniel Craig as host, but even James Bond was no match for the week's b…

Daren Kagasoff, Shailene Woodley
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy and Ricky Finally Make a Decision About the Wedding

Will The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Ricky and Amy ever walk down the aisle? Star Shailen…

Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald: Pretty in Pink's "Duckie" Was Gay

Molly Ringwald, '80s movie teen queen, thinks that Duckie, her ostensible love interest in Pretty in…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out all the stars who turned out for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Thu Apr 2 1:15am
Cut TMC

Film students discover an incomplete horror flick and decide to finish it---a plan that proves deadly. Molly Ringwald, Frank Roberts, Kylie Minogue, Jessica Carruthers, Hester Ryan, Rick Stephens. Directed by Kimble Rendall.