Molly Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn

Birth Place: Texarkana, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(738 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Christmas Carol - The Event Featurette
02:19 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)
A Christmas Carol - Trailer 2
02:24 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)
A Christmas Carol - Trailer 1
02:34 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreaking (more…)
We're the Millers - Trailer 1
02:33 — David Burke (Jason Sudeikis) is a small-time pot dealer whose clientele includes chefs and soccer moms, but no kids-after all, he has his scruples. So (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
CastleFood to Die For(Season 2, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett and Castle investigate the death of a big-name chef found frozen in a restaurant's kitchen. Meanwhile, Castle finds himself attracted to the restaurant's owner, who just happens to be an old friend of Beckett's. Rocco DiSpirito appears as himself.

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CastleOverkill(Season 2, Episode 23) TNT

Castle and Det. Demming vie for Beckett's attention as the two men scramble to solve a robbery-homicide case, each using their own unique methods.

I’ll Watch347 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00pm
CastleA Deadly Game(Season 2, Episode 24) TNT

In the Season 2 finale, Castle and Beckett investigate the apparent assassination of a covert agent and deal with their feelings for each other.

I’ll Watch516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Castle
Finally a Happy Ending? Castle Boss Breaks Down Castle and Beckett's Wedding

After years of will-they-won't-they stalling, numerous near-death experiences and one failed trip do…

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn
Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, myst…

Myko Olivier, Molly Quinn and Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Castle's Little Girl Moves Out

Rick Castle (Nathan Fillion) faces an emotional milestone on the Oct. 28 episode of ABC's Castle whe…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Castle's Season 6 Surprises

No wishy-washy "maybe" or "Give me time" from Kate Beckett. In the September 23 premiere of ABC's Ca…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Can Dylan Walsh's FBI Agent Find Castle's Daughter?

It's going to be a rough couple of episodes for Rick Castle.First Look: Castle finds his father… but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn
  • Birth Place: Texarkana, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »