Molly Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn

Birth Place: Texarkana, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(738 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winx Club Season 7
Bloom, Stella, Flora, Musa, Tecna, and Aisha are BFFs who attend Alfea College for Fairies. Together they study hard, hang out, and when faced with tr (more…)
Winx Club Season 7
Bloom, Stella, Flora, Musa, Tecna, and Aisha are BFFs who attend Alfea College for Fairies. Together they study hard, hang out, and when faced with tr (more…)
A Christmas Carol - The Event Featurette
02:19 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)
A Christmas Carol - Trailer 2
02:24 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:00am
CastleLast Action Hero(Season 7, Episode 9) TNT

A well-known action-movie star from the 1980s is killed, so Castle and Becket look into the actor's past and get some investigative assistance from his aging former costars.

I’ll Watch1691 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
We're the Millers TNT

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

I’ll Watch633 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:00am
CastleBad Santa(Season 7, Episode 10) TNT

An ER doctor gets shot in the street, and the investigation unearths the victim's links to the mob. Meanwhile, the Christmas season sparks a defining moment in Esposito and Lanie's relationship.

I’ll Watch1635 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Castle
Finally a Happy Ending? Castle Boss Breaks Down Castle and Beckett's Wedding

After years of will-they-won't-they stalling, numerous near-death experiences and one failed trip do…

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn
Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, myst…

Myko Olivier, Molly Quinn and Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Castle's Little Girl Moves Out

Rick Castle (Nathan Fillion) faces an emotional milestone on the Oct. 28 episode of ABC's Castle whe…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Castle's Season 6 Surprises

No wishy-washy "maybe" or "Give me time" from Kate Beckett. In the September 23 premiere of ABC's Ca…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Can Dylan Walsh's FBI Agent Find Castle's Daughter?

It's going to be a rough couple of episodes for Rick Castle.First Look: Castle finds his father… but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn
  • Birth Place: Texarkana, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor