Molly Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn

Birth Place: Texarkana, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(738 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We're the Millers - Trailer 1
02:33 — David Burke (Jason Sudeikis) is a small-time pot dealer whose clientele includes chefs and soccer moms, but no kids-after all, he has his scruples. So (more…)
We're the Millers - Red Band Trailer
03:01 — David Burke (Jason Sudeikis) is a small-time pot dealer whose clientele includes chefs and soccer moms, but no kids-after all, he has his scruples. So (more…)
Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
A Christmas Carol - The Event Featurette
02:19 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 4:00pm
CastleA Rose for Everafter(Season 2, Episode 12) TNT

While investigating the murder of a bridesmaid, Castle learns the bride is a former girlfriend (Alyssa Milano). Their reunion prompts his ex to have second thoughts about her impending marriage, and causes Beckett to question Castle's objectivity with the (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:00pm
CastleSucker Punch(Season 2, Episode 13) TNT

Beckett and Castle's investigation into an Irish mobster's death reveals a complicated turf war and a possible link between the killer and the murder of Beckett's mother.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Aug 24 6:00pm
CastleThe Third Man(Season 2, Episode 14) TNT

A vacationing family return home to find a supposed squatter dead in their daughter's bed, and the ensuring murder probe unearths a million-dollar heist. Meanwhile, Castle tries to hide an article from Beckett that suggests the two are an item.

I’ll Watch431 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Castle
Finally a Happy Ending? Castle Boss Breaks Down Castle and Beckett's Wedding

After years of will-they-won't-they stalling, numerous near-death experiences and one failed trip do…

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn
Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, myst…

Myko Olivier, Molly Quinn and Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Castle's Little Girl Moves Out

Rick Castle (Nathan Fillion) faces an emotional milestone on the Oct. 28 episode of ABC's Castle whe…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Castle's Season 6 Surprises

No wishy-washy "maybe" or "Give me time" from Kate Beckett. In the September 23 premiere of ABC's Ca…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Can Dylan Walsh's FBI Agent Find Castle's Daughter?

It's going to be a rough couple of episodes for Rick Castle.First Look: Castle finds his father… but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn
  • Birth Place: Texarkana, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay