Molly Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn

Birth Place: Texarkana, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (641 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Castle
Finally a Happy Ending? Castle Boss Breaks Down Castle and Beckett's Wedding

After years of will-they-won't-they stalling, numerous near-death experiences and one failed trip do…

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn
Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, myst…

Myko Olivier, Molly Quinn and Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Castle's Little Girl Moves Out

Rick Castle (Nathan Fillion) faces an emotional milestone on the Oct. 28 episode of ABC's Castle whe…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Castle's Season 6 Surprises

No wishy-washy "maybe" or "Give me time" from Kate Beckett. In the September 23 premiere of ABC's Ca…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Can Dylan Walsh's FBI Agent Find Castle's Daughter?

It's going to be a rough couple of episodes for Rick Castle.First Look: Castle finds his father… but…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fresh Faces

New shows, new names: a look at some future faves, and people we're happy to see again

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
CastleStill(Season 5, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett steps on a bomb, so the team look into disarming it while Castle keeps her preoccupied by squabbling with her over the origins of their romance.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
CastleThe Human Factor(Season 5, Episode 23) TNT

A whistle-blower is killed and the crime scene gets sealed by Homeland Security. As Castle and Beckett continue to pursue the case, they learn that the cause of death was not a car bomb but a missile from a military drone.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
CastleWatershed(Season 5, Episode 24) TNT

In the Season 5 finale, Beckett interviews with a federal agency, prompting her to reexamine her personal and professional lives. Meanwhile, the team investigate the death of a young woman who was found floating inside of a water tank in a flop house.