Moe Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Moses Harry Horwitz

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: May 4, 1975

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Termites of 1938
16:41 — The Stooges make pests of themselves at a high society party when a maid mistakenly phones their exterminator company instead of an escort service.
Yes, We Have No Bonanza
16:04 — Gold prospectors Larry, Moe and Curly set out to make a better life for themselves and three waitresses, but get served more than they can swallow.
How High Is Up?
16:30 — The Stooges are the 'Minute Menders', three tinkers who live under their car. The boys decide to drum up some business by punching holes in the unatte (more…)
The Ghost Talks
16:20 — The Stooges are movers for an express company and on a rainy night are sent to move some junk, including a suit of armor, from a spooky old house. The (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 5:37am
The Three StoogesFlat-Foot Stooges(Season 5, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are firemen whose own station becomes ablaze in "Flat Foot Stooges." Dick Curtis, Chester Conklin, Curly Howard.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Mar 30 5:30am
The Three StoogesDizzy Detectives(Season 10, Episode 2) AMC

The boys are cops pursuing the thieving Ape Man in "Dizzy Detectives." John Tyrell, Bud Jamison, Curly Howard.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Mon Apr 3 5:45am
The Three StoogesSlippery Silks(Season 3, Episode 8) AMC

The boys are carpenters who inherit a dress salon in "Slippery Silks." Vernon Dent, Symona Boniface, Moe Howard.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Moses Harry Horwitz
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: May 4, 1975
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?