Mo Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Mo Collins

Birth Name: Maureen Ann Collins

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: July 7, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Plemons

NBC Plots Parenthood-Friday Night Lights Crossover in New Webisodes

NBC is staging a Parenthood-Friday Night Lights crossover as part of an upcoming digital series, the network announced on Monday. As a way to keep viewers engaged while their shows are off the air for the Olympics, NBC.com, Hulu a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eddie's Dirty Dozen
00:32 — Louis & Jessica catch Eddie having a secret birthday party.
Dave Farts On His Mom
01:08 — Eddie realizes that life at Dave's house is not as fun as it seems.
Fajita Man
00:18 — "Once a fajita man, always a fajita man."
The Greatest Event in Television History #4
11:33 — After three failed attempts, Adam Scott finally thinks he may have nailed down The Greatest Event in Television History. But probably not. Starring: A (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Family GuyDammit, Janet!(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

Lacking excitement in her life, Lois decides to get a job, and Peter steers her toward being a flight attendant (because husbands fly free). Elsewhere, Stewie is dispatched to a day-care center, where he promptly falls in love with a girl named Janet (voic (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30am
Modern FamilyEn Garde(Season 1, Episode 7) USA

The Pritchetts get behind Manny's interest in fencing, but Jay's fatherly pride stirs up unpleasant memories for Mitchell. Meanwhile, Phil zeros in on Luke's hidden talents---whatever they may be.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maureen Ann Collins
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: July 7, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments